Delivery options from only £1.99
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Easy and Hassle-Free Returns
Online Since 2003

Ubiquiti 10000Mbit/s 850nm Fiber Optic Network Transceiver Module (2 Pack) - Silver by Ubiquiti


Ubiquiti 10000Mbit/s 850nm Fiber Optic Network Transceiver Module (2 Pack) - Silver Image

IN STOCK
£ 46.57 Incl. all UK VAT and taxes
Ships in 6 days
Shipping to United Kingdom only £ 3.99!

Key Features

  • Ubiquiti Transceiver Module
  • Transceiver Type: Fiber optic
  • Maximum data transfer rate: 10000Mbit/s
  • Maximum transfer distance: 300m
  • Wavelength: 850nm
See full specifications
See product description

Similar Products

Details

Multi-mode, duplex, fiber transceiver module.The 10Gbps Multi-mode Optical Module is a duplex transceiver that delivers up to 10Gbps speed over distances up to 300 meters.

Specifications
TRANSFER RATE 10000Mbit/s
DIGITAL DIAGNOSTICS MONTORING (DDM) SFP transceiver type (309363) Fiber optic


Tx wavelength (max) (130979) 850 nm
Rx wavelength (max) (130981) 850 nm

Power consumption (typical) (50728) 0.8 W
Maximum operating temperature (314850) 70 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) (50662) 0 - 70 °C
Number of products included (89692) 2 pc(s)
Quantity per pack (659009) 2 pc(s)
User Reviews
IN STOCK
DELIVERY FROM ONLY £ 3.99
£ 46.57 (incl. VAT)
Cookies help us deliver the best experience on our website. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more
Accept all
Accept only functional cookies