Delivery options from only £1.99
30-day Money Back Guarantee
Easy and Hassle-Free Returns
Online Since 2003

Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module-Optical 1000Base-Sx (LC) Multi-Mode Port - MSA Compliant - Equivalent to Cisco GLC-SX-MM by Intellinet


Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module-Optical 1000Base-Sx (LC) Multi-Mode Port - MSA Compliant - Equivalent to Cisco GLC-SX-MM Image

IN STOCK
£ 39.98 Incl. all UK VAT and taxes
Ships in 5 days
Shipping to United Kingdom only £ 5.99!

Key Features

  • SFP standard form factor
  • Data transfer rate: 1000 Mbps
  • 1000Base-SX multi-mode fiber LC duplex port
  • Distance support: up to 550 m (50/125 µm cable) or 220 m (62.5/125 µm cable)
  • Compliant with SFP Transceiver MSA specifications
  • Equivalent to the Cisco GLC-SX-MM transceiver
  • Supports hot-plugging
See full specifications
See product description

Similar Products

Details

 

Gigabit Fiber SFP Optical Transceiver Module

The line of Intellinet Network Solutions Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers provides customers with a combination of performance and affordability. These mini-GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) modules come in a metal housing that reduces electromagnetic interference and increases their durability.

 

Multi-Vendor Compatible

Compatibility in your network is everything, and the Intellinet SFP Transceiver Module (model 545006) delivers. Use it with any Intellinet SFP equipped network switch or any other MSA (multi-source agreement) compliant SFP-enabled switch. And since the Intellinet SFP transceiver module is set to broadcast the vendor pn GLC-SX-MM, compatibility to your Cisco gear is provided.

Specifications
TRANSFER RATE Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s
INTERFACE SFP
MAX DISTANCE 550 m
TEMPERATURE 0 - 70 °C
TRANSCEIVER TYPE Fiber optic
CONECTION TYPE LC
WEIGHT 20 g
POWER CONSUMPTION (typical): 1 W
WAVELENGTH 850 nm
CERTIFICATION FCC Class B, CE, RoHS, IEC-60825
NETWORKING STANDARDS IEEE 802.3z
User Reviews
No reviews yet
Add your review
 
IN STOCK
DELIVERY FROM ONLY £ 5.99
£ 39.98 (incl. VAT)
Cookies help us deliver the best experience on our website. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies. Learn more